Markets
About these ratings

Prices in index points. Patterns use the closed H1 snapshot.

15-market pilot: broker index CFD prices from closed hourly candles via cTrader. Open an instrument for H1, H4, daily and weekly charts. CFD prices differ from official index values; other benchmarks await coverage.

Methodology
Broker index CFD prices and detected patterns.
#AssetPrice24hPatterns (H1)
1SPXS&P 5007,801.6-0.18%1
2NDXNasdaq 10030,496.3-1.15%0
3DJIDow Jones Industrial Average51,957.4+0.49%1
4RUTRussell 20002,804.2-0.09%0
5GDAXIDAX 4025,354.2+0.37%0
6FTSEFTSE 10010,722.6+0.93%0
7FCHICAC 407,839+0.27%0
8STOXX50EEURO STOXX 506,194.2-0.13%0
9N225Nikkei 22567,840-1.36%0
10HSIHang Seng24,322.6+0.36%0
11AXJOS&P/ASX 2008,803.8+0.43%0
12SMISwiss Market Index14,018.42+1.28%1
13AEXAEX1,133.5-0.07%1
14MIBFTSE MIB50,156+0.18%1
15IBEXIBEX 3519,267.2+0.42%1
16IXICNASDAQ CompositeAwaiting data——
17VIXCBOE Volatility IndexAwaiting data——
18SSECShanghai CompositeAwaiting data——
19SZSEShenzhen ComponentAwaiting data——
20KOSPIKOSPIAwaiting data——
21TWIITaiwan WeightedAwaiting data——
22NSEINIFTY 50Awaiting data——
23BSESNBSE SENSEXAwaiting data——
24JKSEJakarta CompositeAwaiting data——
25STIStraits TimesAwaiting data——
26BVSPIbovespaAwaiting data——
27MXXIPC MexicoAwaiting data——
28GSPTSES&P/TSX CompositeAwaiting data——
29MERVMERVALAwaiting data——
30TA125TA-125Awaiting data——
31J203JSE Top 40Awaiting data——
32CASE30EGX 30Awaiting data——
33TASITadawul All ShareAwaiting data——
34BFXBEL 20Awaiting data——